×

Privacy Policy

The Prison Art Privacy Policy

Prison Art S. A. de C. V. is responsible for collecting personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection in terms of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, its Regulations and other applicable provisions (in hereinafter the “Act data”), which offers this Notice of Privacy:

What personal information do we get?

For the purposes outlined in this privacy notice will gather your personal information:

General information: date, name or company name, address, phone number (s), Tax ID. and email.

For what purpose we collect and use your personal data?

To identify, at the time, as a customer of Prison Art.

To contact you and send you relevant information about our products.

To perform all the necessary internal procedures related to the business relationship. (Customer Service, Billing and Shipping).

Who we share your personal information and for what purposes?

Your personal data will not be transferred to any third party other than Prison Art.

Using social networks and network

The data emanating from searches of this Web site, will be statistically reflected by the Google Analytics program, this in order to know their preferences for our services, without implying in no time disclosure of their personal data.

Limitation on Use and Disclosure of Personal Data:

The data that you as owner, provide Prison Art, will be treated under the principles established in the Law of Data (legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and accountability).

In order to provide protection and limit the risks or violations that may occur causing some loss, alteration, damage or misuse of their personal, sensitive or property data, Prison Art has implemented in terms of regulation, the measures of physical, technical and administrative measures to ensure the safety of your data

Rectification rights, and / or access, cancellation Opposition ( “ARCO”) and means to revoke consent.

We hereby inform you that at all times you can exercise your rights ARCO and / or revoke consent given to us for the processing of personal data, except in exceptional cases identified in the Data Act. For procedures, requirements and deadlines can be contacted with our Privacy Committee via email info@prisonart.com.mx.

Procedures and changes to the Privacy Notice.

Prison Art reserves the right to change this Privacy Notice at any time. The modifications will be available through the following means: a) visible results for our offices, b) in our Internet www.prisonart.com.mx and www.prisonart.mx in section Privacy Notice.

** We informed that for his safety and that of third parties on which we collect information, we request your express consent to the use and treating it in the same terms set out in this Privacy Notice and in no way will give protection other than the data provided right here. It is also important to note that these data will not be transferred to any third party other than those set forth herein.

 

Go Top